Responsabilidade

  • The company Herdade Pegos Claros, hereinafter referred to as HPC, is responsible for the website www.pegosclaros.pt, hereinafter referred to as Website, and its contents.
  • By browsing the Website, you accept this privacy policy, cookies policy and HPC’s intellectual property on the Website.
  • HPC is not responsible for third-party privacy policies, cookies policies and terms and conditions.

Data collection

  • HPC may collect user and customer data by completing forms.
  • HPC collects browsing data from users on the Website through cookies (see Cookies).

Privacy

  • HPC is committed to safeguarding the privacy of user data collected on the Website.
  • At any time, you may request HPC to remove your personal data stored in the HPC databases by directing your request through pegosclaros[at]mail.telepac.pt.
  • All questions, suggestions, corrections of data or other communications about personal data and privacy policy should be directed to HPC through the email pegosclaros[at]mail.telepac.pt.
  • The user should address any complaints about the use of his personal data by HPC to the National Commission for Data Protection (www.cnpd.pt).

Access to collected data

  • HPC undertakes to provide user personal data exclusively to statistical data processing entities, except for information required by law.
  • No personal information will be publicly disclosed without express consent by the user.
  • Notwithstanding HPC’s best privacy practices, you must be aware that no Internet service is completely safe from criminal or illicit activities.

Shared content on social media

  • HPC is not responsible for social network pages or other third-party platforms in which its content may be shared.

Changes to the privacy policy

  • HPC reserves the right to change the terms of this privacy policy without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you consult it regularly to be up to date.